Skip to content

Semifinal :: Leg 1 Results

29 June, 2015

The Semi-Finals :: Leg 1 Results

Semifinal 1 L1 L2 AG
Flag Waiving Redneck 42 *
Westfield United 39 *
Semifinal 2 L1 L2 AG
Vamos United 47 *
The Mighty Mussels 37 *

Semifinal Matchups

22 June, 2015

The Semi-Finals

Semifinal 1 L1 L2 AG
Flag Waiving Redneck * *
Westfield United * *
Semifinal 2 L1 L2 AG
Vamos United * *
The Mighty Mussels * *

Quarterfinal :: Leg 2 Results

22 June, 2015
Quarterfinal 1 L1 L2 AG
Flag Waiving Redneck 22 19 41
UnitedMania.com 0 10 10
Quarterfinal 2
Arlington Avengers 11 9 20
Westfield United 16 5 21
Quarterfinal 3
Columbians 29-95 13 4 17
Vamos United 9 13 22
Quarterfinal 4
The Mighty Mussels 28 7 35
Locomotive Baltimore 14 8 22

Quarterfinal :: Leg 1 Results

8 June, 2015
Quarterfinal 1 L1 L2 AG
Flag Waiving Redneck 22 *
UnitedMania.com 0 *
Quarterfinal 2
Arlington Avengers 11 *
Westfield United 16 *
Quarterfinal 3
Columbians 29-95 13 *
Vamos United 9 *
Quarterfinal 4
The Mighty Mussels 28 *
Locomotive Baltimore 14 *

Quarterfinal Draw

1 June, 2015

The draw for the quarterfinal match ups has been made.  Group Winners went in to Pot 1 and runners up went in to Pot 2.  The only restriction was that teams could not be drawn against another team from the same Group.

Schedule

  • Quarterfinal Leg 1 – Week 14
  • Quarterfinal Leg 2 – Week 16

(Skipping Week 15 for the light schedule)

  • Semifinal Leg 1 – Week 17
  • Semifinal Leg 2 – Week 18
  • Final – Week 19

Pot 1

  • Arlington Avengers
  • Flag Waiving Redneck
  • The Mighty Mussels
  • Columbians 29-95

Pot 2

  • UnitedMania.com
  • Locomotive Baltimore
  • Vamos United
  • Westfield United

Results of the draw are as follows:

The Quarterfinals

Quarterfinal 1 L1 L2 AG
Flag Waiving Redneck * *
UnitedMania.com * *
Quarterfinal 2 L1 L2 AG
Arlington Avengers * *
Westfield United * *
Quarterfinal 3 L1 L2 AG
Columbians 29-95 * *
Vamos United * *
Quarterfinal 4 L1 L2 AG
The Mighty Mussels * *
Locomotive Baltimore * *

The Semi-Finals

Semifinal 1 L1 L2 AG
QF1 Winner * *
QF2 Winner * *
Semifinal 2 L1 L2 AG
QF3 Winner * *
QF4 Winner * *

The Final & 3rd Place Playoff

Final
SF1 Winner *
SF2 Winner *
3rd Place
SF1 Loser *
SF2 Loser *

Group Stage Complete

1 June, 2015

The group stage is complete and the following teams have qualified for the quarterfinals:

Group A

  1. Columbians 29-95
  2. Westfield United

Westfield United advanced via the first tiebreaker over RFK Raccoon’s (head to head matchups)

Group B

  1. Flag Waiving Redneck
  2. Locomotive Baltimore

Flag Waiving Redneck won the group over Locomotive Baltimore via the second tiebreaker (GD)

Group C

  1. The Mighty Mussels
  2. Vamos United

Vamos United advanced via the first tiebreaker over DC United West (head to head matchups)

Group D

  1. Arlington Avengers
  2. UnitedMania.com

No tiebreakers needed

Group Stage Results :: Matchday 10

1 June, 2015
Group A
Westfield United 33 : 41 Columbians 29-95
The Irons 20 : 0 Team 18
Group B
DakotaFanningFanClub 26 : 36 DCFC
Bulldawgs 19 : 32 Flag Waiving Redneck
Group C
Team 19 0 : 30 Vamos United
Singapore United 4 : 20 The Mighty Mussels
Group D
Old North State FC 17 : 42 utdmaniacs
Arlington Avengers 34 : 15 UnitedMania.com
Bye Week
Group A : RFK Raccoon’s
Group B : Locomotive Baltimore
Group C : DC United West
Group D : Team 20
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 31 other followers